D3football.com top stories

September 25, 2016
Shakeups in latest Top 25 poll
Both the top end and the bottom end of the poll saw some reshuffling this week, with Wittenberg and St. Lawrence moving into the poll and UW-Platteville climbing to No. 8 in advance of its upcoming showdown with Whitewater.

September 25, 2016
Snap Judgments: Survival Saturday
Top 25 teams are far from infallible. Seven teams had to eke out single-digit victories, while three others fell to unranked opponents. As the line between the Top 25 and everyone else blurred, four purple powers showed why they are perennial Stagg Bowl contenders. That and more in Snap Judgments.

September 24, 2016
Top 25: Tommies' run continues; Witt tops Wabash
St. Thomas didn't need its All-America running back on Saturday to beat its archrival, UW-Whitewater downed the NAIA's No. 2 team and Wittenberg knocked off Wabash. More in Saturday's Top 25 roundup.

September 24, 2016
Roundup: McDaniel kicks losing streak in closing seconds
The Green Terror snapped a 22-game skid with a last-second field goal, and another double-digit losing streak went by the wayside as well. More in Saturday's national roundup.

D3hoops.com top stories

September 21, 2016
Campbell retires from Western Connecticut
When Western Connecticut starts the 2016-17 men's basketball season, it'll do so with a different head coach for the first time in more than three decades. The University announced that long-time head coach Bob Campbell is retiring and will be replaced on an interim basis by Jason Harlow.

September 16, 2016
Principia suspends women's program
Citing the lack of a coach, lack of student interest and lack of prospects for success, Principia College announced that it is suspending its women's basketball program. The Panthers went 4-19, 4-14 in the SLIAC last season.

September 15, 2016
UR's Palestra named to Hall list
The Basketball Hall of Fame is celebrating 125 years of basketball by naming its top 125 venues where the game is played. That list includes the University of Rochester's Louis A. Alexander Palestra.

September 8, 2016
Two for the show
On Wednesday Hope announced that it will play an exhibition game against Indiana University -- yes, that Indiana University. Since we're in schedule entry mode, we've found a few more noteworthy exhibition games to mark on your calendar, including Harvard/MIT and Catholic/Notre Dame.

D3baseball.com top stories

August 30, 2016
Viking's pitching coach moves to top job
Al Donovan, who has served as pitching coach and recruiting assistant for the Vikings since 2015 has been named the new head baseball coach at Salem State. Donovan replaces Mike Ward, who resigned in July.

June 28, 2016
2016-17 Coaching Carousel
Follow all the coaching changes throughout the summer and into the fall.

August 16, 2016
Fontbonne's Santarsiero signs deal with Dodgers
Fontbonne pitcher Vinny Santarsiero will forgo his final season of eligibility after signing a deal with the Los Angeles Dodgers Sunday evening. He will start his professional career with the Ogden Raptors.

July 28, 2016
The role of parents in college recruiting
Parents can play a significant and active role in the recruiting process that should be supportive, enthusiastic but ?indirect,? especially when it comes to communicating with college coaches.

D3hockey.com top stories

September 20, 2016
Coaching Carousel: Silengo, Fimiani to lead Castleton programs
Last month, Castleton was in the unenviable position of losing two head coaches in a week. On Monday, they announced the hiring of two new coaches on the same day. Bill Silengo will lead the men, and DJ Fimiani moves to lead the women. Photo: Castleton Athletics

September 20, 2016
Adrian men disciplined by NCAA after quarterfinal quarrel
The NCAA announced today that disciplinary action has been taken against Adrian, stemming from an altercation during their NCAA quarterfinal game. Photo: Larry Radloff, D3photography.com

September 8, 2016
Jackson leaves Elmira for Division I gig
Penn State announced today that they have named Elmira head coach Dean Jackson as an assistant for the upcoming season.

August 30, 2016
Wilkes University adds men's and women's hockey
Wilkes University in Wilkes-Barre, Pa. has become the latest in a growing list of schools to add hockey programs, as the Colonels will begin both men's and women's play in 2017-18. Photo: Wilkes Athletics

September 25, 2016
Volleyball Sweeps Rhodes 3-0 in Conference Match
BIRMINGHAM, Ala. – The Birmingham-Southern women's volleyball team moved to 4-1 in Southern...
September 25, 2016
Spartans topped in non-league match-up
FORT WAYNE, IND. – Close-knit doubles battles from the top pairing of juniors Erin Cordill...
September 25, 2016
Big Second Half Propels Regis Past Lesley
CAMBRIDGE, Mass. – Regis College erased a 1-0 halftime deficit with two second half tallies to...
September 25, 2016
Oglethorpe Volleyball Nabs First SAA Win Since 2014 with 3-0 Sweep of Sewanee
The Oglethorpe volleyball team came out after a couple tough losses in a row and dominated the...
September 25, 2016
Home stand concludes with offensive battle
NORTH MANCHESTER, IND. – Sophomore midfielder Ben Niederhelman (Ross, Ohio) registered his...
More Division III sports news
August 29, 2016
Division III fall sports scores
Men's soccer, women's soccer, field hockey, volleyball and football -- you can get the full...
June 1, 2016
Division III World Series coverage
The final eight teams left in the 2016 Division III baseball season converged on Appleton, Wis., for...
May 29, 2016
Midd beats NESCAC foe for women's lacrosse title
Middlebury snapped an 11-year drought, picking up its sixth national title by jumping out early on...
May 27, 2016
Eaves returns to Division III roots
St. Olaf has brought in perhaps the most recognizable name among this year's men's hockey coaching...
May 10, 2016
USA South expansion continues
Two more schools coming into Division III are finding a home in the USA South Athletic Conference,...
April 26, 2016
Thriving, not just surviving
From time to time during Claremont-Mudd-Scripps tennis matches, Kyla Scott flexes her hand to open...
April 25, 2016
New Paltz wins first Division III title
The Hawks won the D-III men's volleyball national title, the school's first NCAA championship,...
April 13, 2016
Social media and the accelerated recruiting landscape
The synergy between social media and college recruiting continues to grow. Student-athletes can...
April 5, 2016
None better than Mighty Moss
Who is the greatest Division III women's basketball player of all time? It's certainly up for...
March 19, 2016
Full hockey coverage on D3hockey.com!
The men's and women's hockey tournaments were easy enough to prognosticate, but to find out how they...
More Division III sports news

Job Board

December 31, 1969

More Division III sports news
More fall scores: D3football.com scoreboard
Sep. 25
FH:
Final

team: Maine-Farmington (3)

Maine-Farmington 3, at WPI 2
Box Score Recap Recap
FH:
Final - OT

team: St. Mary's (Md.) (2)

St. Mary's (Md.) 2, at Sewanee 1
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final

team: Kenyon (2)

Kenyon 2, at DePauw 0
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final

team: Ferrum (0)

at Centre 7, Ferrum 0
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final

team: Framingham St. (0)

at Mary Washington 13, Framingham St. 0
Recap Recap
FH:
Final

team: Concordia (Wis.) (0)

at Rhodes 7, Concordia (Wis.) 0
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final

team: Middlebury (2)

at Hamilton 4, Middlebury 2
Box Score Recap Recap
FH:
Final

team: Oberlin (1)

at Wittenberg 4, Oberlin 1
Box Score
FH:
Final

team: Utica (6)

Utica 6, at Keuka 0
Box Score Recap Photos
FH:
Final

team: Juniata (2)

Juniata 2, at Wesley 0
Box Score Recap Recap
FH:
Final

team: Roanoke (7)

Roanoke 7, at Transylvania 1
Box Score Recap Recap
FH:
Final - OT

team: Colby (1)

at Connecticut College 2, Colby 1
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final

team: Kean (6)

Kean 6, at Thomas 0
Box Score Recap Recap
FH:
Final

team: Wilson (6)

Wilson 6, at Sweet Briar 0
Box Score Recap
FH:
Final - OT

team: Williams (2)

Williams 2, at Bates 1
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
FH:
Final

team: Notre Dame (Md.) (1)

at Eastern Mennonite 9, Notre Dame (Md.) 1
Box Score Recap Photos
MSOC:
Final

team: Regis (Mass.) (2)

Regis (Mass.) 2, at Lesley 1
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Rivier (0)

at Daniel Webster 1, Rivier 0
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Me.-Presque Isle (4)

Me.-Presque Isle 4, at Wheelock 0
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Grinnell (2)

at Lake Forest 3, Grinnell 2
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Keene State (0)

at Springfield 4, Keene State 0
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Roger Williams (1)

at Johnson and Wales (R.I.) 3, Roger Williams 1
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Trinity (Tex.) (2)

Trinity (Tex.) 2, at Centenary (La.) 1
Box Score
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Schreiner (2)

at Austin 3, Schreiner 2
Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Texas Lutheran (2)

at University of Dallas 4, Texas Lutheran 2
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
1:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
MSOC:
Final

team: Mt. Aloysius (0)

at Medaille 3, Mt. Aloysius 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Carnegie Mellon (1)

Carnegie Mellon 1, at John Carroll 0
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Husson (1)

at Bowdoin 6, Husson 1
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Finlandia (5)

Finlandia 5, at Bluffton 0
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: SUNY Cobleskill (0)

at Penn St.-Berks 4, SUNY Cobleskill 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Penn College (0)

at Gallaudet 2, Penn College 0
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Colby (1)

at Connecticut College 3, Colby 1
Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: St. Elizabeth (1)

at Wilson 9, St. Elizabeth 1
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Monmouth (Ill.) (0)

at St. Norbert 3, Monmouth (Ill.) 0
MSOC:
Final

team: Southwestern (Tex.) (0)

at Colorado College 4, Southwestern (Tex.) 0
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Loras (4)

Loras 4, at Neb. Wesleyan 2
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Williams (2)

Williams 2, at Bates 0
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Mount Union (1)

Box Score Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Illinois Tech (2)

at Manchester 3, Illinois Tech 2
Box Score Recap Recap Recap Recap Photos
MSOC:
Final

team: Minn.-Morris (1)

at Wis.-Platteville 3, Minn.-Morris 1
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Knox (3)

Knox 3, at Beloit 0
MSOC:
Final

team: Cornell College (3)

Cornell College 3, at Ripon 1
MSOC:
Final

team: Illinois Col. (1)

at Lawrence 4, Illinois Col. 1
MSOC:
4:00 PM
Fisk at Rhodes
MSOC:
Final

team: Dubuque (1)

Dubuque 1, at Buena Vista 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: St. Scholastica (0)

at Macalester 2, St. Scholastica 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Texas-Tyler (1)

Texas-Tyler 1, at Millsaps 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final

team: Willamette (3)

Willamette 3, at George Fox 2
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final

team: Linfield (0)

at Pacific (Ore.) 2, Linfield 0
Box Score
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Whitworth (2)

at Pacific Lutheran 3, Whitworth 2
Box Score Recap Recap
MSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Whitman (1)

Box Score Recap
MSOC:
8:30 PM
Mount St. Mary at Yeshiva
MTEN:
TBA
ITA Central Regional at Kalamazoo
MTEN:
TBA
Baldwin Wallace at ITA Division III Central Region Championships
MTEN:
TBA
Albion at ITA Regional Championship
MTEN:
TBA
Case Western Reserve at ITA Central Region Championships
MTEN:
TBA
Guilford at Methodist Fall Tournament
MTEN:
TBA
Denison at ITA Central Regional
MTEN:
TBA
DePauw at ITA Regional Championships
MTEN:
TBA
Colby at TBA
MTEN:
TBA
Case Western Reserve at Purdue Fall Invitational
MTEN:
TBA
TBA at Wittenberg
MTEN:
TBA
Adrian at ITA Central Regional Championships
MTEN:
TBA
Willamette at ITA Northwest Regional Championships
MTEN:
TBA
Pacific Lutheran at ITA Men's Northwest Regional
MTEN:
TBA
Lewis & Clark at ITA Regionals
MTEN:
8:00 AM
Washington U. at ITA Central Regional
MTEN:
8:00 AM
Washington U. at Western Michigan Invite
MTEN:
9:00 AM
Chicago at ITA Central Regional
MTEN:
9:00 AM
Mary Washington at TBA
MTEN:
Final

team: Rose-Hulman (8 Wins)

Recap
MTEN:
Final

team: Mass-Dartmouth (0)

at Regis (Mass.) 9, Mass-Dartmouth 0
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap
MTEN:
Postponed
Emory & Henry at King (Tenn.)
MTEN:
Final

team: Lebanon Valley (1)

at Susquehanna 8, Lebanon Valley 1
Recap
MTEN:
Final

team: Mass-Boston (0)

at Roger Williams 9, Mass-Boston 0
MTEN:
Final

team: Johnson and Wales (R.I.) (0)

at Regis (Mass.) 9, Johnson and Wales (R.I.) 0
Box Score Recap Recap
MTEN:
Final

team: Indiana-East (5)

Indiana-East 5, at Franklin 4
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Finlandia (0)

at MacMurray 5, Finlandia 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Middlebury (1)

Middlebury 1, at Hamilton 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Colby (0)

at Connecticut College 3, Colby 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Mt. Aloysius (3)

Mt. Aloysius 3, at Medaille 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Williams (2)

Williams 2, at Bates 0
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
WSOC:
Final

team: SUNY Cobleskill (0)

at Penn St.-Berks 13, SUNY Cobleskill 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Penn College (6)

Penn College 6, at Gallaudet 1
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: St. Elizabeth (0)

at Wilson 7, St. Elizabeth 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Loras (4)

Loras 4, at Neb. Wesleyan 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Alfred St. (6)

Alfred St. 6, at Penn St.-Beaver 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: William Peace (10)

William Peace 10, at Mary Baldwin 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Westminster (Pa.) (5)

Westminster (Pa.) 5, at La Roche 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Agnes Scott (0)

at Piedmont 1, Agnes Scott 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Rivier (0)

at St. Joseph (Conn.) 3, Rivier 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Illinois Wesleyan (0)

at Thomas More 3, Illinois Wesleyan 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final - OT

team: Greensboro (2)

Greensboro 2, at Ferrum 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Centre (1)

at Emory 2, Centre 1
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Otterbein (3)

Otterbein 3, at Mount St. Joseph 2
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Widener (0)

at TCNJ 3, Widener 0
WSOC:
Final

team: Alfred (0)

at Smith 2, Alfred 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: SUNY-Old Westbury (8)

SUNY-Old Westbury 8, at St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Regis (Mass.) (5)

Regis (Mass.) 5, at Bay Path 1
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Farmingdale State (1)

at Amherst 3, Farmingdale State 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Wesleyan (Ga.) (0)

at Salem 6, Wesleyan (Ga.) 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: SUNY Delhi (0)

at Cazenovia 1, SUNY Delhi 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Dubuque (3)

Dubuque 3, at Buena Vista 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Huston-Tillotson (0)

at Southwestern (Tex.) 3, Huston-Tillotson 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Birmingham Southern (0)

at AUM 3, Birmingham Southern 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
2:00 PM
Alumni at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
WSOC:
Final

team: Me.-Presque Isle (1)

at Maine-Farmington 7, Me.-Presque Isle 1
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Grinnell (0)

Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Virginia Wesleyan (2)

Virginia Wesleyan 2, at Salisbury 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Allegheny (1)

at Carnegie Mellon 2, Allegheny 1
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Luther (2)

Luther 2, at Wis.-Stout 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Texas Lutheran (2)

Texas Lutheran 2, at University of Dallas 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Elmhurst (1)

at St. Catherine 2, Elmhurst 1
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Schreiner (2)

Schreiner 2, at Austin 0
Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Trinity (Tex.) (7)

Trinity (Tex.) 7, at Centenary (La.) 0
WSOC:
Final

team: Pacific Lutheran (2)

Pacific Lutheran 2, at Lewis & Clark 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Willamette (0)

at Whitworth 2, Willamette 0
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
WSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Linfield (1)

Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Puget Sound (1)

Puget Sound 1, at Pacific (Ore.) 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Illinois Col. (4)

Illinois Col. 4, at Lawrence 0
WSOC:
Final

team: UW-La Crosse (1)

UW-La Crosse 1, at Concordia (Wis.) 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Mount St. Mary (10)

Mount St. Mary 10, at Yeshiva 0
WSOC:
Final

team: Methodist (1)

at Meredith 2, Methodist 1
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: N.C. Wesleyan (1)

N.C. Wesleyan 1, at Averett 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Illinois Tech (0)

at Coe 1, Illinois Tech 0
Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final - 2OT

team: Case Western Reserve (1)

Box Score Recap
WSOC:
Final

team: Monmouth (Ill.) (1)

Monmouth (Ill.) 1, at St. Norbert 0
WSOC:
Final

team: Knox (3)

Knox 3, at Beloit 1
WSOC:
Final

team: Cornell College (0)

at Ripon 2, Cornell College 0
WSOC:
Final

team: Staten Island (1)

at Montclair State 7, Staten Island 1
WSOC:
Final - OT

team: Wis.-Platteville (0)

at Carroll 1, Wis.-Platteville 0
Box Score
WSOC:
Final

team: Lehman (3)

Lehman 3, at Sarah Lawrence 1
Box Score
WTEN:
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Colby at TBA
WTEN:
TBA
Haverford at ITA Regional
WTEN:
Final

team: ITA Southeast Tournament (0)

Recap
WTEN:
TBA
St. Mary's (Md.) at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Amherst at ITA Regional Championships
Live stats
WTEN:
TBA
Washington and Lee at ITA Southeast Regional Championship
WTEN:
TBA
Ursinus at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
SUNY Geneseo at USTA/ITA Northeast Region Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Penn St.-Harrisburg at TBA
WTEN:
TBA
Hollins at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
TBA
Wesleyan at ITA Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Bridgewater (Va.) at ITA Regional
WTEN:
TBA
Catholic at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
TBA
ITA South Regional Championships at Emory
WTEN:
TBA
Brandeis at TBA
WTEN:
TBA
Dickinson at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
TBA
Centre at ITA Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Scranton at ITA Northeast Region Championships
WTEN:
Final

team: Shenandoah (1)

Shenandoah 1, at ITA Regionals 0
Recap Photos
WTEN:
TBA
TBD at Hardin-Simmons
WTEN:
TBA
UW-Eau Claire at TBA
WTEN:
TBA
Simpson at TBA
WTEN:
TBA
ITA Regional Championships at Sewanee
WTEN:
TBA
Trinity (Tex.) at USTA/ITA Regionals
WTEN:
8:00 AM
Tufts at ITA Regional Tournament @ MIT
WTEN:
8:00 AM
TBA at Mary Washington
WTEN:
8:00 AM
Washington College at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
8:30 AM
Hamilton at Hobart
WTEN:
9:00 AM
ITA New England Regional Tournament at MIT
WTEN:
9:00 AM
Williams at ITA's @ MIT
WTEN:
9:00 AM
Randolph at ITA Regional
WTEN:
9:00 AM
Carnegie Mellon at ITA Regional Tournament
WTEN:
Final

team: La Roche (7)

La Roche 7, at D'Youville 2
WTEN:
9:00 AM
ITA Regional at Southwestern (Tex.)
WTEN:
Final

team: Castleton (3)

at Husson 6, Castleton 3
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Bethel (Minn.) (9)

Bethel (Minn.) 9, at Buena Vista 0
WTEN:
10:00 AM
Austin at Women's ITA Regional Tournament
WTEN:
Final

team: Green Mountain (3)

at Thomas 6, Green Mountain 3
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Edgewood (9)

Edgewood 9, at Milwaukee Engineering 0
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Hunter (7)

Hunter 7, at St. Josephs (Brkln) 2
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Colby-Sawyer (9)

Colby-Sawyer 9, at Lyndon St. 0
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Ohio Northern (7)

Ohio Northern 7, at St. Francis (Ind.) 2
Recap
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Goucher at ITA Southeast Regional
WTEN:
12:00 PM
Elmira at Oswego St.
WTEN:
Final

team: Rochester Tech (1)

at Roberts Wesleyan 8, Rochester Tech 1
WTEN:
Final

team: Pratt (2)

at FDU-Florham 7, Pratt 2
Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Sage (4)

at Yeshiva 5, Sage 4
Recap
WTEN:
Postponed
Emory & Henry at King (Tenn.)
WTEN:
Final

team: Notre Dame (OH) (3)

at Wooster 6, Notre Dame (OH) 3
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Lebanon Valley (8)

Lebanon Valley 8, at Susquehanna 1
Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Kentucky Wesleyan (0)

at Franklin 9, Kentucky Wesleyan 0
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Albertus Magnus (0)

at Molloy 9, Albertus Magnus 0
WTEN:
Final

team: Beloit (1)

at Dominican 8, Beloit 1
WTEN:
Final

team: Western New England (8)

Western New England 8, at Johnson State 1
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Mt. Aloysius (1)

at Franciscan 8, Mt. Aloysius 1
Box Score Recap Photos
WTEN:
Final

team: Elmhurst (5)

Elmhurst 5, at Lake Forest 4
Box Score Recap
WTEN:
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Southwest Minn. St.
WTEN:
Final

team: Ohio Northern (9)

Ohio Northern 9, at Manchester 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
WTEN:
Final

team: Edgewood (8)

Edgewood 8, at Wis. Lutheran 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Morrisville State (3)

Morrisville State 3, at Penn St.-Abington 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Haverford (0)

at Stockton 3, Haverford 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: N.C. Wesleyan (3)

N.C. Wesleyan 3, at LaGrange 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Maine Maritime (2)

at Me.-Fort Kent 3, Maine Maritime 2
WVB:
11:00 AM
Mount St. Vincent at Yeshiva
WVB:
Final

team: Bryn Athyn (0)

at SUNY Poly 3, Bryn Athyn 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: St. Elizabeth (3)

St. Elizabeth 3, at SUNY Cobleskill 0
Box Score
WVB:
Final

team: University of Dallas (0)

at Southwestern (Tex.) 3, University of Dallas 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Texas Lutheran (1)

at Colorado College 3, Texas Lutheran 1
Box Score
WVB:
Final

team: Mary Baldwin (1)

at Huntingdon 3, Mary Baldwin 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Eastern (1)

at Mary Washington 3, Eastern 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Centre (0)

at Berry 3, Centre 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: N.C. Wesleyan (3)

N.C. Wesleyan 3, at Piedmont 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Maine Maritime (3)

Maine Maritime 3, at Me.-Fort Kent 2
WVB:
Final

team: St. Joseph's (L.I.) (1)

at Mount St. Vincent 3, St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Thomas More (3)

Thomas More 3, at Thiel 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Sewanee (0)

at Oglethorpe 3, Sewanee 0
Box Score Recap Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: MCLA (3)

MCLA 3, at Massachusetts Maritime 1
Box Score Box Score Recap Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Allegheny (0)

at Wittenberg 3, Allegheny 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Hiram (1)

at DePauw 3, Hiram 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Schreiner (0)

at Colorado College 3, Schreiner 0
Box Score
WVB:
Final

team: Mary Baldwin (0)

at Agnes Scott 3, Mary Baldwin 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Trinity (Tex.) (3)

Trinity (Tex.) 3, at Austin 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Hendrix (3)

Hendrix 3, at Millsaps 0
Box Score
WVB:
Final

team: UC Santa Cruz (0)

at La Sierra 3, UC Santa Cruz 0
WVB:
Final

team: Virginia Wesleyan (3)

Virginia Wesleyan 3, at Centre 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Ferrum (3)

Ferrum 3, at Agnes Scott 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Meredith (3)

Meredith 3, at Piedmont 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Mary Washington (3)

Mary Washington 3, at Stockton 1
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Rhodes (0)

at Birmingham-Southern 3, Rhodes 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: St. Joseph's (L.I.) (3)

St. Joseph's (L.I.) 3, at Yeshiva 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: University of Dallas (0)

at Trinity (Tex.) 3, University of Dallas 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Centenary (La.) (3)

Centenary (La.) 3, at Schreiner 2
Box Score
WVB:
Final

team: Chapman (1)

at UC Santa Cruz 3, Chapman 1
WVB:
Final

team: Meredith (3)

Meredith 3, at LaGrange 0
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Southwestern (Tex.) (3)

Southwestern (Tex.) 3, at Austin 1
Box Score Recap Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Ferrum (0)

at Huntingdon 3, Ferrum 0
Box Score Recap
WVB:
Final

team: Texas Lutheran (3)

Texas Lutheran 3, at Centenary (La.) 0
Box Score
WVB:
5:30 PM
Chapman at La Sierra
Video Live stats
Sep. 26
FH:
7:00 PM
Daniel Webster at Rivier
MSOC:
4:00 PM
Manhattanville at Brooklyn
MSOC:
4:00 PM
Medgar Evers at SUNY-Old Westbury
MSOC:
4:00 PM
New Rochelle at Valley Forge
MSOC:
5:30 PM
St. Joseph's (L.I.) at Rutgers-Newark
MSOC:
6:00 PM
Hiwassee at Emory & Henry
Video Live stats
MSOC:
7:00 PM
Ozarks (Ark.) at Hendrix
Video Live stats
MSOC:
7:30 PM
Berkeley (NY) at Maritime (N.Y.)
MSOC:
7:30 PM
Simpson at Elmhurst
MSOC:
8:00 PM
Washington U. at Greenville
Video Live stats
MSOC:
10:00 PM
Occidental at Whittier
Video Live stats Live stats
MSOC:
10:00 PM
Chapman at Redlands
Video Live stats
MTEN:
TBA
ITA Central Regional at Kalamazoo
MTEN:
TBA
Lewis & Clark at ITA Regionals
MTEN:
12:45 PM
Chicago at ITA Central Regional
MTEN:
3:30 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Eastern Nazarene
MTEN:
4:00 PM
Bentley at Nichols
WSOC:
TBA
York (N.Y.) at Medgar Evers
WSOC:
4:00 PM
Wheelock at Dean
WSOC:
4:00 PM
John Wesley at Sweet Briar
Video Live stats
WSOC:
5:00 PM
Bethel (Minn.) at Martin Luther
WSOC:
5:00 PM
Rockford at Eureka
Live stats
WSOC:
6:00 PM
Valley Forge at Berkeley College (NY)
WSOC:
7:00 PM
Wentworth at Western Connecticut
WSOC:
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Johnson and Wales (R.I.)
Live stats
WSOC:
7:00 PM
Plattsburgh State at RPI
Video Live stats
WSOC:
7:00 PM
UC Santa Cruz at Cal Lutheran
Video Live stats
WSOC:
8:00 PM
Suffolk at Lesley
Live stats
WSOC:
8:00 PM
Brooklyn at Rutgers-Newark
WSOC:
8:00 PM
Carlow at Chatham
WTEN:
TBA
Franklin and Marshall at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Washington and Lee at ITA Southeast Regional Championship
WTEN:
TBA
St. Mary's (Md.) at ITA Southeast Regional Championships
WTEN:
TBA
Hollins at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
TBA
Bridgewater (Va.) at ITA Regional
WTEN:
TBA
Dickinson at ITA Regionals
WTEN:
9:00 AM
TBA at Mary Washington
WTEN:
3:00 PM
Olivet at Lawrence Tech
WTEN:
3:30 PM
St. Joseph (Conn.) at Western Connecticut
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Seton Hill at St. Vincent
WTEN:
4:00 PM
Midway at Mount St. Joseph
WTEN:
4:30 PM
Anderson at Huntington
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Brooklyn at Kean
WTEN:
6:00 PM
Medaille at Pitt-Bradford
WTEN:
7:00 PM
Milwaukee Engineering at Alverno
WVB:
6:00 PM
Maritime (N.Y.) at Culinary Institute of America
WVB:
7:00 PM
Manchester at IU-Northwest
Live stats