2017 Division III field hockey schedule
September 22, 2017 | September 23, 2017 | September 24, 2017
Away   Home   Time/Status Links
Middlebury 0 Bowdoin 0
OT - 12:57
LS
Amherst 2 Williams 2
OT - 15:00
V LS
Elms 3 Bay Path 2
2nd half - 00:15
V
Trinity (Conn.) 2 Colby 3
2nd half - 02:23
LS
Wheaton (Mass.) 0 Clark 1
2nd half - 00:00
V LS
Denison 2 Wittenberg 2
OT - 13:09
V LS
Babson 3 Springfield 1
2nd half - 22:37
V LS
Smith 1 Wellesley 0
1st half - 01:37
LS
Haverford 0 Franklin and Marshall 1
1st half - 09:31
LS V
Transylvania 0 Roanoke 4
1st half - 02:28
V LS
Bates 1 Wesleyan 1
1st half - 04:12
LS
Framingham St. 0 Eastern Connecticut 4
1st half - 00:56
V LS
Tufts 0 Mary Washington 0
1st half - 00:00
LS
Nichols 0 Gordon 1
1st half - 08:26
V LS
Hamilton 0 Connecticut College 1
1st half - 03:53
V LS
Belmont Abbey 0 Rhodes 0
1st half - 30:04
V LS
Scranton 0 Moravian 0
1st half - 35:00
LS
Drew 0 Elizabethtown 0
1st half - 35:00
LS
Centre 5 Ferrum 1 Final BX
Alumnae Game Sweet Briar 10:30 AM
Earlham 0 Wooster 2 Final BX
Johnson and Wales (R.I.) 2 Anna Maria 0 Final BX
Ohio Wesleyan Kenyon 11:00 AM V LS
Simmons 5 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final BX
Elmira Stevens 11:00 AM
Utica St. John Fisher 11:00 AM
Neumann 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final BX
Lindenwood (IL) Sewanee Cancelled
Wilkes Eastern 12:00 PM
Worcester State Salem State 12:00 PM V LS
DePauw Oberlin 12:00 PM V LS
Nazareth Washington and Jefferson 12:00 PM
Rochester William Smith 12:00 PM
Dickinson Muhlenberg 1:00 PM V V LS
Endicott Salve Regina 1:00 PM V LS
Geneseo SUNY New Paltz 1:00 PM
Ursinus Gettysburg 1:00 PM V LS
Thomas Maine-Farmington 1:00 PM V V LS
Catholic Susquehanna 1:00 PM V LS
Brockport State Oneonta State 1:00 PM V
Morrisville State Hartwick 1:00 PM V LS
Wesley Notre Dame (Md.) 1:00 PM
Keuka Bryn Athyn 1:00 PM V LS
Colby-Sawyer Castleton 1:00 PM LS
Cedar Crest Cabrini 1:00 PM
Ithaca Union 1:00 PM
Alvernia Messiah 1:00 PM
Keystone Ramapo 1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins Washington College 1:00 PM V LS
Washington and Lee Christopher Newport 1:00 PM V LS
Immaculata Wilson 1:00 PM
Western Connecticut Keene State 1:30 PM
RPI Vassar 2:00 PM
Skidmore St. Lawrence 2:00 PM
Kean Lynchburg 2:00 PM V LS
Frostburg State Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00 PM LS
Lasell Rivier 2:30 PM
Mount Holyoke MIT 3:00 PM LS
Hood Arcadia 3:00 PM V LS
Stockton Marywood 3:00 PM
Husson New England College 4:00 PM V LS
Houghton Wells 4:00 PM LS
Fitchburg State Mass-Dartmouth 4:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) Hendrix 4:00 PM V LS
Goucher Juniata 4:30 PM V LS
FDU-Florham Misericordia 5:00 PM
DeSales Delaware Valley 5:00 PM
St. Joseph's (Maine) Mount Ida 5:00 PM LS
Stevenson Albright 5:30 PM V LS
Swarthmore McDaniel 5:30 PM V LS
Widener Lebanon Valley 6:00 PM
Gwynedd Mercy Montclair State 6:00 PM
Salisbury TCNJ 6:00 PM LS