2018 Division III softball schedule
April 23, 2018 | April 24, 2018 | April 25, 2018
Away   Home   Time/Status Links
Anna Maria 3 Norwich 11 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Medaille 7 D'Youville 0 Final BX RC
Oneonta State 3 Brockport State 1 Final BX RC RC
Framingham St. 3 Salem State 1 Final BX RC RC
Clarkson 9 Rochester 10 Final BX
Westfield State 8 MCLA 0 Final BX RC
Pine Manor 2 Bay Path 14 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Anna Maria 3 Norwich 5 Final BX RC RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Mount St. Mary 0 Final BX RC
Cazenovia 3 SUNY Poly 5 Final BX RC
Keuka 6 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final BX RC
Gettysburg 5 Franklin and Marshall 0 Final BX RC RC
Potsdam 5 Plattsburgh State 6 Final BX RC RC
Swarthmore 3 Haverford 7 Final BX RC RC RC
New Jersey City 0 TCNJ 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 5 Final BX RC
Brandeis 6 Babson 0 Final BX RC RC
Kean 6 Stockton 2 Final BX RC
Eastern Penn St.-Harrisburg Postponed V LS
William Paterson 7 Rutgers-Camden 10 Final BX
Nichols 0 Mitchell 5 Final BX RC RC
Alvernia 0 Ursinus 3 Final BX RC
Rowan 0 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final BX
Purchase St. Drew Cancelled LS
New York U. 5 Hunter 3 Final - 8 innings BX
Clark 3 Becker 5 Final BX RC RC
Geneseo 4 Nazareth 3 Final BX RC
Wentworth 1 Endicott 9 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Sage 0 St. John Fisher 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Lasell 6 Mount Ida 7 Final BX BX RC RC RC
Albertus Magnus 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final BX RC RC
Husson 1 Maine-Farmington 0 Final - 8 innings BX RC RC
Lesley 7 Newbury 15 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Misericordia 14 Keystone 11 Final BX
Penn St.-Abington 2 Delaware Valley 10 Final - 5 innings BX
Loras 0 Luther 2 Final BX
Coe 8 Dubuque 0 Final - 6 innings BX
Webster 5 Eureka 6 Final - 8 innings BX RC PIX
King's (Pa.) 1 Lebanon Valley 7 Final BX
Springfield 1 Western New England 0 Final BX RC RC
Penn State-Behrend 4 Fredonia State 5 Final BX RC RC
Wooster Wittenberg Postponed LS
Frostburg State Stevenson Cancelled LS
Lyndon St. 3 Johnson State 9 Final BX RC RC
Eastern Connecticut 3 Mass-Dartmouth 1 Final BX RC
Massachusetts Maritime 0 Bridgewater State 5 Final BX RC RC
Mass-Boston 0 Keene State 1 Final BX RC RC
Southern Maine 2 Plymouth State 3 Final BX RC RC
Bowdoin 20 University of New England 1 Final - 5 innings BX RC
RPI 0 Middlebury 3 Final BX RC
Manhattanville Mount St. Vincent 3:30 PM
Medaille 7 D'Youville 1 Final BX RC
Johnson and Wales (R.I.) 12 Roger Williams 7 Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Suffolk 17 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Oneonta State 2 Brockport State 4 Final BX RC RC
Fitchburg State 2 Worcester State 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC PIX
Salve Regina 5 MIT 2 Final BX RC RC
Framingham St. 2 Salem State 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC RC
Colby 2 Thomas 7 Final BX RC
Benedictine 10 Concordia-Chicago 3 Final BX
Concordia (Wis.) 3 Lakeland 1 Final BX RC
Iowa Wesleyan 0 Knox 1 Final BX
Wis.-Platteville 11 Wis. Lutheran 0 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Clarkson 2 Rochester 10 Final - 6 innings BX
Wentworth 0 Endicott 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 1 Final - 8 innings BX RC PIX
Hamline 1 Saint Benedict 2 Final BX RC RC
St. Olaf 4 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final BX RC RC
North Central (MN) 2 Bethany Lutheran 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Minn.-Morris 4 Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Final BX
Lasell 1 Mount Ida 4 Final BX BX RC RC
Macalester 1 Carleton 0 Final BX RC RC
Westfield State 12 MCLA 9 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Pine Manor 0 Bay Path 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Mount St. Mary 3 Final BX RC
Cazenovia 3 SUNY Poly 11 Final - 6 innings BX RC
Keuka 6 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final BX RC
Gettysburg 6 Franklin and Marshall 3 Final BX RC RC RC RC
Potsdam 0 Plattsburgh State 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Swarthmore 0 Haverford 3 Final BX RC RC RC
Penn St.-Abington 1 Delaware Valley 2 Final BX
New Jersey City 0 TCNJ 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Brandeis 4 Babson 2 Final BX RC RC
Scranton 5 Wilkes 3 Final - 8 innings BX BX RC
Kean 4 Stockton 8 Final BX RC
Eastern Penn St.-Harrisburg Postponed V LS
William Paterson 13 Rutgers-Camden 5 Final BX
Nichols 8 Mitchell 7 Final BX RC RC
Rhode Island Col. 0 Western Connecticut 4 Final BX RC RC
Alvernia 0 Ursinus 4 Final BX RC
Rowan 7 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final BX
Purchase St. Drew Cancelled LS
New York U. 10 Hunter 7 Final - 5 innings BX
Clark 4 Becker 0 Final BX RC
Geneseo 7 Nazareth 5 Final BX RC
Sage 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final BX RC
Albertus Magnus 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final BX RC RC
Husson 7 Maine-Farmington 4 Final - 8 innings BX RC RC
Loras 2 Luther 1 Final BX
Coe 11 Dubuque 0 Final - 6 innings BX
Wis.-River Falls 1 Wis.-Stout 5 Final BX
Webster 2 Eureka 4 Final BX RC PIX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 UW-Eau Claire 8 Final BX RC RC
Minn. St. Moorhead 6 Concordia-Moorhead 1 Final BX RC
King's (Pa.) 6 Lebanon Valley 7 Final BX
RPI 0 Middlebury 1 Final BX RC
Springfield 4 Western New England 5 Final BX RC RC
Lyndon St. 2 Johnson State 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Wooster Wittenberg Postponed LS
Frostburg State Stevenson Cancelled LS
Eastern Connecticut 5 Mass-Dartmouth 0 Final BX RC RC
Massachusetts Maritime 1 Bridgewater State 17 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Mass-Boston 8 Keene State 6 Final BX RC RC
Southern Maine 3 Plymouth State 2 Final BX RC
Bowdoin 6 University of New England 2 Final BX RC
Penn State-Behrend 20 Fredonia State 2 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Manhattanville Mount St. Vincent 5:30 PM
Misericordia 10 Keystone 0 Final - 5 innings BX RC
SUNY-Old Westbury 11 Yeshiva 2 Final - 5 innings BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 6 Suffolk 11 Final BX RC RC
Fitchburg State 1 Worcester State 4 Final BX RC RC PIX
Silver Lake 5 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final BX RC PIX
Benedictine 13 Concordia-Chicago 3 Final - 5 innings BX
Concordia (Wis.) 4 Lakeland 3 Final - 9 innings BX RC
Fontbonne 3 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final BX RC
Wis.-Platteville 7 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final BX RC RC
Iowa Wesleyan 19 Knox 12 Final BX
Chicago 6 Roosevelt 1 Final BX RC
Hamline 4 Saint Benedict 5 Final - 9 innings BX RC RC
St. Olaf 1 Gustavus Adolphus 0 Final BX RC RC
North Central (MN) 0 Bethany Lutheran 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Minn.-Morris 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Macalester 4 Carleton 7 Final BX RC RC
Scranton 1 Wilkes 9 Final - 6 innings BX BX RC
Rhode Island Col. 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final BX RC RC
Wis.-River Falls 3 Wis.-Stout 9 Final BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 4 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final BX RC RC
Minn. St. Moorhead 6 Concordia-Moorhead 2 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Principia 8 Blackburn 9 Final - 8 innings BX
Edgewood 2 Aurora 4 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 15 Yeshiva 5 Final - 5 innings BX
Fontbonne 2 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final BX RC RC
Silver Lake 12 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final BX RC
Chicago 9 Roosevelt 15 Final BX RC
Principia 4 Blackburn 19 Final - 5 innings BX
Edgewood 1 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings BX
Anna Maria 3 Norwich 11 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Medaille 7 D'Youville 0 Final BX RC
Oneonta State 3 Brockport State 1 Final BX RC RC
Framingham St. 3 Salem State 1 Final BX RC RC
Clarkson 9 Rochester 10 Final BX
Westfield State 8 MCLA 0 Final BX RC
Pine Manor 2 Bay Path 14 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Anna Maria 3 Norwich 5 Final BX RC RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2 Mount St. Mary 0 Final BX RC
Cazenovia 3 SUNY Poly 5 Final BX RC
Keuka 6 SUNY Cobleskill 2 Final BX RC
Gettysburg 5 Franklin and Marshall 0 Final BX RC RC
Potsdam 5 Plattsburgh State 6 Final BX RC RC
Swarthmore 3 Haverford 7 Final BX RC RC RC
New Jersey City 0 TCNJ 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 5 Final BX RC
Brandeis 6 Babson 0 Final BX RC RC
Kean 6 Stockton 2 Final BX RC
Eastern Penn St.-Harrisburg Postponed V LS
William Paterson 7 Rutgers-Camden 10 Final BX
Nichols 0 Mitchell 5 Final BX RC RC
Alvernia 0 Ursinus 3 Final BX RC
Rowan 0 Rutgers-Newark 2 Final BX
Purchase St. Drew Cancelled LS
New York U. 5 Hunter 3 Final - 8 innings BX
Clark 3 Becker 5 Final BX RC RC
Geneseo 4 Nazareth 3 Final BX RC
Wentworth 1 Endicott 9 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Sage 0 St. John Fisher 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Lasell 6 Mount Ida 7 Final BX BX RC RC RC
Albertus Magnus 6 St. Joseph (Conn.) 3 Final BX RC RC
Husson 1 Maine-Farmington 0 Final - 8 innings BX RC RC
Lesley 7 Newbury 15 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Misericordia 14 Keystone 11 Final BX
Penn St.-Abington 2 Delaware Valley 10 Final - 5 innings BX
Loras 0 Luther 2 Final BX
Coe 8 Dubuque 0 Final - 6 innings BX
Webster 5 Eureka 6 Final - 8 innings BX RC PIX
King's (Pa.) 1 Lebanon Valley 7 Final BX
Springfield 1 Western New England 0 Final BX RC RC
Penn State-Behrend 4 Fredonia State 5 Final BX RC RC
Wooster Wittenberg Postponed LS
Frostburg State Stevenson Cancelled LS
Lyndon St. 3 Johnson State 9 Final BX RC RC
Eastern Connecticut 3 Mass-Dartmouth 1 Final BX RC
Massachusetts Maritime 0 Bridgewater State 5 Final BX RC RC
Mass-Boston 0 Keene State 1 Final BX RC RC
Southern Maine 2 Plymouth State 3 Final BX RC RC
Bowdoin 20 University of New England 1 Final - 5 innings BX RC
RPI 0 Middlebury 3 Final BX RC
Manhattanville Mount St. Vincent 3:30 PM
Medaille 7 D'Youville 1 Final BX RC
Johnson and Wales (R.I.) 12 Roger Williams 7 Final BX RC
St. Joseph's (Maine) 2 Suffolk 17 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Oneonta State 2 Brockport State 4 Final BX RC RC
Fitchburg State 2 Worcester State 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC PIX
Salve Regina 5 MIT 2 Final BX RC RC
Framingham St. 2 Salem State 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC RC
Colby 2 Thomas 7 Final BX RC
Benedictine 10 Concordia-Chicago 3 Final BX
Concordia (Wis.) 3 Lakeland 1 Final BX RC
Iowa Wesleyan 0 Knox 1 Final BX
Wis.-Platteville 11 Wis. Lutheran 0 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Clarkson 2 Rochester 10 Final - 6 innings BX
Wentworth 0 Endicott 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Stevens Institute 2 Moravian 1 Final - 8 innings BX RC PIX
Hamline 1 Saint Benedict 2 Final BX RC RC
St. Olaf 4 Gustavus Adolphus 3 Final BX RC RC
North Central (MN) 2 Bethany Lutheran 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Minn.-Morris 4 Northwestern (Minn.) 6 Final BX
Lasell 1 Mount Ida 4 Final BX BX RC RC
Macalester 1 Carleton 0 Final BX RC RC
Westfield State 12 MCLA 9 Final - 8 innings BX RC
Pine Manor 0 Bay Path 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC
St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1 Mount St. Mary 3 Final BX RC
Cazenovia 3 SUNY Poly 11 Final - 6 innings BX RC
Keuka 6 SUNY Cobleskill 3 Final BX RC
Gettysburg 6 Franklin and Marshall 3 Final BX RC RC RC RC
Potsdam 0 Plattsburgh State 8 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Swarthmore 0 Haverford 3 Final BX RC RC RC
Penn St.-Abington 1 Delaware Valley 2 Final BX
New Jersey City 0 TCNJ 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Brandeis 4 Babson 2 Final BX RC RC
Scranton 5 Wilkes 3 Final - 8 innings BX BX RC
Kean 4 Stockton 8 Final BX RC
Eastern Penn St.-Harrisburg Postponed V LS
William Paterson 13 Rutgers-Camden 5 Final BX
Nichols 8 Mitchell 7 Final BX RC RC
Rhode Island Col. 0 Western Connecticut 4 Final BX RC RC
Alvernia 0 Ursinus 4 Final BX RC
Rowan 7 Rutgers-Newark 0 Final BX
Purchase St. Drew Cancelled LS
New York U. 10 Hunter 7 Final - 5 innings BX
Clark 4 Becker 0 Final BX RC
Geneseo 7 Nazareth 5 Final BX RC
Sage 0 St. John Fisher 1 Final BX RC
Albertus Magnus 3 St. Joseph (Conn.) 8 Final BX RC RC
Husson 7 Maine-Farmington 4 Final - 8 innings BX RC RC
Loras 2 Luther 1 Final BX
Coe 11 Dubuque 0 Final - 6 innings BX
Wis.-River Falls 1 Wis.-Stout 5 Final BX
Webster 2 Eureka 4 Final BX RC PIX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 2 UW-Eau Claire 8 Final BX RC RC
Minn. St. Moorhead 6 Concordia-Moorhead 1 Final BX RC
King's (Pa.) 6 Lebanon Valley 7 Final BX
RPI 0 Middlebury 1 Final BX RC
Springfield 4 Western New England 5 Final BX RC RC
Lyndon St. 2 Johnson State 13 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Wooster Wittenberg Postponed LS
Frostburg State Stevenson Cancelled LS
Eastern Connecticut 5 Mass-Dartmouth 0 Final BX RC RC
Massachusetts Maritime 1 Bridgewater State 17 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Mass-Boston 8 Keene State 6 Final BX RC RC
Southern Maine 3 Plymouth State 2 Final BX RC
Bowdoin 6 University of New England 2 Final BX RC
Penn State-Behrend 20 Fredonia State 2 Final - 5 innings BX RC RC
Manhattanville Mount St. Vincent 5:30 PM
Misericordia 10 Keystone 0 Final - 5 innings BX RC
SUNY-Old Westbury 11 Yeshiva 2 Final - 5 innings BX
St. Joseph's (Maine) 6 Suffolk 11 Final BX RC RC
Fitchburg State 1 Worcester State 4 Final BX RC RC PIX
Silver Lake 5 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final BX RC PIX
Benedictine 13 Concordia-Chicago 3 Final - 5 innings BX
Concordia (Wis.) 4 Lakeland 3 Final - 9 innings BX RC
Fontbonne 3 Westminster (Mo.) 4 Final BX RC
Wis.-Platteville 7 Wis. Lutheran 3 Final BX RC RC
Iowa Wesleyan 19 Knox 12 Final BX
Chicago 6 Roosevelt 1 Final BX RC
Hamline 4 Saint Benedict 5 Final - 9 innings BX RC RC
St. Olaf 1 Gustavus Adolphus 0 Final BX RC RC
North Central (MN) 0 Bethany Lutheran 10 Final - 5 innings BX RC
Minn.-Morris 0 Northwestern (Minn.) 8 Final - 5 innings BX
Macalester 4 Carleton 7 Final BX RC RC
Scranton 1 Wilkes 9 Final - 6 innings BX BX RC
Rhode Island Col. 5 Western Connecticut 6 Final BX RC RC
Wis.-River Falls 3 Wis.-Stout 9 Final BX
St. Mary's (Minn.) 4 UW-Eau Claire 3 Final BX RC RC
Minn. St. Moorhead 6 Concordia-Moorhead 2 Final - 7 innings BX RC
Principia 8 Blackburn 9 Final - 8 innings BX
Edgewood 2 Aurora 4 Final BX
SUNY-Old Westbury 15 Yeshiva 5 Final - 5 innings BX
Fontbonne 2 Westminster (Mo.) 8 Final BX RC RC
Silver Lake 12 Maranatha Baptist 6 Final BX RC
Chicago 9 Roosevelt 15 Final BX RC
Principia 4 Blackburn 19 Final - 5 innings BX
Edgewood 1 Aurora 9 Final - 5 innings BX